Class 2A

Rosepine 6, Kinder 1

Rosepine 302 100 0 — 6-8-1

Kinder 000 000 1 — 1-3-2

PITCHERS: W —Morgan LaTour L — Sarah Gartman.

TOP HITTERS: Rosepine — Lauryn McMahon 3-3 (3 RBIs), Desiree Squires 2-3 (2 RBIs), Kelsey Gill 2-3 (RBI). Kinder — Laura Gartman 2-3 (run).

REFCORDS: Rosepine — 20-7. Kinder — 19-12.

Mangham 2, Rapides 1

Rapides 000 100 0 — 1-2-1

Mangham 010 100 0 — 2-5-1

PITCHERS: W — Arrin Dye. L — Ashley Caruso.

TOP HITTERS: Rapides — Sydney Lewis 2-3 (double). Mangham — Rachel Collins 2-3 (run), Dye 2-3 (run).

RECORDS: Rapides — 22-9. Mangham 23-9.

Sterlington 13, Doyle 2, 6 inns.

Sterlington 063 013 — 13-13-0

Doyle 100 100 — 2-2-0

PITCHERS: W — Tanner Wilson. L — Olivia Welde.

TOP HITTERS: Sterlington — Carson Lyon 2-3 (HR, 5 RBIs), Breanna Sylvestri 3-4 (RBI). Doyle — Elise Jones 1-3 (SB).

RECORDS: Sterlington — 21-11. Doyle 21-12.

Many 5, Loreauville 4

Loreauville 000 004 0 — 4-6-1

Many 021 020 x — 5-6-0

PITCHERS: W — Keely Dubois. L — Bria Washington.

TOP HITTERS: Loreauville — Washington (double, 2 RBIs). Many — Sassy Cox (double, run).

RECORDS: Loreauville — 24-7. Many — 27-5.

Class 1A

E. Beauregard 10, Montgomery 4

Montgomery 004 000 0—4-4-5

E. Beau 045 010 x—10-6-1

PITCHING: W — K. Deason. L — Carlee Carter.

TOP HITTERS: Montgomery — Jaime Allen 2-3 (run), Carlee Carter 1-3 (run, 4 RBIs, HR). East Beauregard — K. Cooley 2-2 (run, double, 4 RBIs).

NOTES: Montgomery’s Carlee Carter hit a grand slam in the third inning.

RECORDS: Montgomery — 16-9. East Beauregard — 16-8.

S. Cameron 15, Delhi Charter 5

Delhi Chart. 000 000 0—5-4-5

S. Cameron 002 175—15-12-3

PITCHING: W — Lexi DeBarge. L — Alyssa Norris

TOP HITTERS: Delhi Charter — Alyssa Norris 2-4 (2 RBIs), Taylor Brown 1-3 (2 RBIs). South Cameron — Baleigh Conner 3-5 (2 runs, RBI, 2 doubles), Cadi Manuel 3-4 (2 runs, RBI), Kate McDaniel 2-3 (2 runs, 4 RBIs), DeBarge 1-4 (2 runs, double, 3 RBIs).

RECORDS: Delhi Charter — 20-8. South Cameron — 17-6.

Oak Grove 6, Beekman 0

Beekman 000 000 0—0-3-1

Oak Grove 010 041 x—6-9-0

PITCHING: W — Kelsie Travis. L — Madison Risinger.

TOP HITTERS: Beekman Charter — Kasadee Armfield 1-2, Chloe Halterman 1-2. Oak Grove — Amber Sullivan 2-4 (RBI), Jayden Stephenson 2-4 (2 doubles, run).

RECORDS: Beekman Charter — 8-14. Oak Grove — 22-7.

LaSalle 15, D’Arbonne Woods 0

D’Arbonne 000 0—0-2-4

LaSalle 545 1—15-9-0

PITCHING: W — Taylor Snow. L — Tanner White.

TOP HITTERS: D’Arbonne Woods — Tiffani Harrell 1-2, Tanner White 1-2. LaSalle — Kinsey Long 2-2 (4 runs), Keeley Parham 2-3 (2 runs, 2 RBIs), Taylor Snow 2-2 (2 runs, 4 RBIs, HR).

RECORDS: D’Abonne Woods — 19-12. LaSalle — 27-6.

Class B

Holden 5, Pitkin 0

Pitkin 000 000 0 — 0-4-0

Holden 301 100 x — 5-10-0

PITCHERS: W —Olivia Lackie. L — Sadie Cooley.

TOP HITTERS: Pitkin — Haylee Ash 1-3. Holden — Ashley Fogg (HR), Olivia Barnes (2 triples, 2 runs).

RECORDS: Pitkin — 17-9. Holden — 28-1.

Anacoco 2, Zwolle 0

Zwolle 000 000 0 — 0-1-3

Anacoco 000 020 0 — 2-3-2

PITCHERS: W —Annabelle Sellers. L — Kelsey Bell Ethridge.

TOP HITTERS: Zwolle — Justice Howard 1-3. Anacoco — Sellers 2-3.

RECORDS: Zwolle — 16-10. Anacoco — 19-5.

Stanley 1, Florien 0, 8 inns.

Stanley 000 000 01 — 1-3-0

Florien 000 000 00 — 0-0-1

TOP HITTERS: Stanley — Destiny James 1-3 (RBI).

RECORDS: Stanley — 18-14. Florien — 19-16.

Converse 8, Castor 1

Converse 132 001 1 — 8-14-0

Castor 001 000 0 — 1-4-0

PITCHERS: W —Victoria Parrie. L — Kassidy Giddens.

TOP HITTERS: Converse — Parrie 3-5 (3 runs), Mary Sepulvado 2-5. Castor — Giddens 2-4 (run).

RECORDS: Converse — 15-9. Castor — 20-5.

Class C

Maurepas 6, Calvin 3

Calvin 002 100 0 — 3-3-3

Maurepas 500 010 0 — 6-9-2

PITCHERS: W —McKenna Lessard. L — Madison Dupre.

TOP HITTERS: Calvin — Emma Bevill 2-3, Payton Bales 2-3. Maurepas — KK Vicknair 2-3, Lessard (2 runs, RBI).

RECORDS: Calvin — 12-14. Maurepas — 22-11.

Georgetown 17, Summerfield 2

Summerfield 101 — 2-4-4

Georgetown 944 — 17-11-0

PITCHERS: W —Shayna Canoe. L — Sydney Baird

TOP HITTERS: Summerfield — Allie Cobb 1-2 (RBI), Macy Moss 1-2 (RBI). Georgetown — Layne Normand 2-2 (2 runs, 3 RBIs), Jayden Mitchell 2-3 (3 runs), Sadie Hoodly 1-3 (2 RBIs), Taylor Jonas 2-3 (3 RBIs).

RECORDS: Summerfied — 10-14. Georgetown — 16-11.

Elizabeth 12, Ebarb 1

Elizabeth 156 00 — 12-10-1

Ebarb 001 00 — 1-3-5

PITCHERS: W —Tori Brown. L — Raeghan Lewing.

TOP HITTERS: Elizabeth — Kaitlin Lilly (2 RBI, run), Bailee Willis (2 runs), Hailee Chamberlain (RBI, 2 runs). Ebarb — Kaylyn Sepalvado 2-3 (RBI).

RECORDS: Elizabeth 13-13. Ebarb: 10-9.

Plainview 3, Simpson 1

Simpson 100 000 0 — 1-4-1

Plainview 300 000 0 — 3-2-1

PITCHERS: W —Maddison Pippen. L — Emily Collins.

TOP HITTERS: Simpson — Whitney Counts 1-3. Plainview — Pippen (HR).

RECORDS: Simpson — 14-12. Plainview — 18-10.

Division IV

Vermilion Catholic 10, Ascension Catholic 5

Asc. Cath. 101 001 2—5-10-1

Verm.Cath. 001 018 x—10-6-2

PITCHING: W — Taylor Abshire. L — Emily Beck.

TOP HITTERS: Ascension Catholic — Emme Medrine 2-4 (2 runs, RBI), Alicia Cantella 2-4 (run), Lauren Landry 2-3 (RBI). Vermilion Catholic — Zanesia Bernard 2-4 (run, RBI), Taylor Abshire 1-3 (run, 5 RBIs, HR).

NOTES: Taylor Abshire hit a grand slam in the sixth inning.

RECORDS: Ascension Catholic — 14-11. Vermilion Catholic — 23-4.

Cent. Catholic 12, False River 5

Cent. Cath. 308 010 0—12-15-0

False River 041 000 0—0-0-0

PITCHING: W — Carly Parks. L — Haley Fontenot.

TOP HITTERS: Central Catholic — Hallie Autin 2-4 (2 RBIs, run, double, HR), Emma Aucoin 4-5 (3 runs), Alaysia Williams 1-4 (run, 4 RBIs, HR), Brooke Lipari 2-5 (2 runs, 2 doubles). False River — Sarah Allen 2-3 (run, RBI, double), Lexi Sellars 1-3 (run, RBI, HR).

NOTES: Alaysia Williams hit a grand slam in the third inning.

RECORDS: Central Catholic — 23-9. False River — 19-10.

Cedar Creek 13, Hanson 2

Hanson 100 01—2-7-5

Cedar Creek 531 13—13-11-3

PITCHING: W — Mary Terral. L — Baylee Young.

TOP HITTERS: Hanson Memorial — Alyssa Young 2-3 (run, double), Meagan LeBlanc 1-2 (double). Cedar Creek — Mary Terral 3-3 (3 doubles, 2 RBIs, 3 runs), Lauren Menzine 2-3 (RBI), Riley Spradlin 2-2 (double, 2 runs), Katelin Cooper 2-3 (3 runs, 3 RBIs, HR).

NOTES: Katelin Cooper hit a walk off three-run home run in the bottom of the fifth inning.

RECORDS: Hanson Memorial — 14-13. Cedar Creek — 20-10.

Catholic-PC 13, St. Mary 3

St. Mary 011 01—3-8-0

Catholic-PC 012 64—0-12-0

PITCHING: W — Ryan Bizette. L — Meredith Matt.

TOP HITTERS: St. Mary — Ragan Hale 2-3 (2 runs), MaKenzie Methvin 2-2. Catholic-Pointe Coupee — Blaire Bizette 3-4 (double, 2 HRs, 2 runs), Ryan Bizette 2-4 (2 runs, double), Kenedie Richardson 2-3 (3 runs, HR), Kaitley Fisher 2-3 (3 runs, double).

RECORDS: St. Mary — 17-13. Catholic-Pointe Coupee — 17-7.

Division V

Family Community 5, Family Christian 1

Fam. Christ. 010 000 0—1-0-1

Fam. Comm. 031 100 X—5-4-0

PITCHING: W — Caitlin Jonas. L — Layja Grant.

TOP HITTERS: Family Community — Jacy Oliver 2-4 (2 runs, RBI, double, HR).

NOTES: Caitlin Jonas pitched a no-hitter with six strikeouts.

RECORDS: Family Christian — 12-12. Family Community — 7-8.

St. Joseph’s 6, Patrick Taylor 4

Patrick Talor 100 003 0—4-5-6

St. Joseph’s 102 003 x—6-7-2

PITCHING: W — Macey Firmin. L — Grace Babin.

TOP HITTERS: Patrick Taylor — Savannah Pitre 2-3 (2 runs). St. Joseph’s Plaucheville — Morgan Smith 2-4 (run, RBI), Emily Link 2-3 (2 runs), Macey Firmin 2-3 (2 RBIs), Courtney Smith 1-2 (2 runs, double, RBI).

RECORDS: Patrick Taylor — 6-16. St. Joseph’s Plaucheville — 11-16.

NS Christian 6, Grace Christian 5

Grace 220 010 0—5-5-3

NS Christian 001 040 1—6-5-1

PITCHING: W — Angel Allen. L — Kasey Russell.

TOP HITTERS: Northside Christian — Haley Spears 2-2 (2 runs, RBI), Ryann Smith 2-4 (run). Northside Christian — Kamrie Breaux 2-3 (rn, 2 RBIs, double, HR).

NOTES: Northside Christian scored the winning run on an error in the bottom of the seventh inning.

RECORDS: Grace Christian — 7-18. Northside Christian — 13-8.

Schedule

Quarterfinals

Friday

Class 5A

Game 1: No. 1 Alexandria vs. No. 8 Hahnville, 5 p.m. Field 13.

Game 2: No. 5 Sam Houston vs. 4 Central-B.R., 2:30 p.m. Field 15.

Game 3: No. 3 St. Amant vs. No. 6 Ruston, 2:30 p.m. Field 16.

Game 4: No. 7 Barbe vs. No. 2 Ouachita Parish, 5 p.m. Field 14.

Class 4A

Game 1: No. 1 North DeSoto vs. No. 9 Lakeshore, 12 p.m. Field 16.

Game 2: No. 12 Benton vs. No. 4 Belle Chasse, 2:30 p.m. Field 14.

Game 3: No. 3 Morgan City vs. No. 11 West Ouachita, 12 p.m. Field 15.

Game 4: No. 7 Grant vs. No. 2 DeRidder, 2:30 p.m. Field 13.

Class 3A

Game 1: No. 1 Brusly vs. No. 8 Westlake, 5 p.m. Field 15.

Game 2: No. 5 Winnfield vs. No. 4 Pine Praire, 12 p.m. Field 14.

Game 3: No. 3 Caldwell Parish vs. No. 6 Jena, 12 p.m. Field 13.

Game 4: No. 7 Lutcher vs. No. 2 North Vermilion, 5 p.m. Field 16.

Division I

Game 1: No. 8 McKinley vs. No. 1 Evangel Christian, 2:30 p.m. Field 15.

Game 2: No. 5 Dominican vs. No. 4 St. Jospeh’s Academy, 5 p.m. Field 17.

Game 3: No. 6 Archbishop Chapelle vs. No. 3 John Curtis, 5 p.m. Field 18.

Game 4: No. 7 C.E. Byrd vs. No. 2 Mount Carmel, 2:30 p.m. Field 20.

Division II

Game 1: No. 8 Ursuline Academy vs. No. 1 Parkview Baptist, 2:30 p.m. Field 17.

Game 2: No. 5 Academy of Our Lady vs. No. 13 Vandebilt Catholic, 12 p.m. Field 19.

Game 3: No. 11 St. Thomas More vs. No. 3 E.D. White, 12 p.m. Field 20.

Game 4: No. 10 Cabrini vs. No. 2 Riverside Academy, 2:30 p.m. Field 18.

Division III

Game 1: No. 8 Opelousas Catholic vs. No. 1 Calvary Baptist, 5 p.m. Field 19.

Game 2: No. 5 Archbishop Hannan vs. No. 4 St. Charles, 12 p.m. Field 17.

Game 3: No. 6 St. Thomas Aquinas vs. No. 3 Holy Savior Menard, 12 p.m. Field 18.

Game 4: No. 7 Catholic-N.I. vs. No. 2 Notre Dame, 5 p.m. Field 20.

Semifinals

Saturday

Class 5A

Game 1: No. 8 Hahnville-No. 1 Alexandria winner vs. No. 5 Sam Houston-No. 4 Central-B.R. winner, 2 p.m. Field 13.

Game 2: No. 11 Live Oak-No. 3 St. Amant winner vs. No. 7 Barbe-No. 2 Ouachita Parish winner, 2 p.m. Field 14.

Class 4A

Game 1: No. 9 Lakeshore-No. 1 North DeSoto winner vs. No. 12 Benton-No.4 Bell Chasse winner, 11:30 p.m. Field 17

Game 2: No. 11 West Ouachita-No. 3 Morgan City winner vs. No. 7 Grant-No. 2 DeRidder winner, 11:30 p.m. Field 18.

Class 3A

Game 1: No. 8 Westlake-No. 1 Brusly winner vs. No. 5 Winnfield-No. 4 Pine Prairie winner, 2 p.m. Field 14.

Game 2: No. 6 Jenna-Caldwell Parish winner vs. No. 7 Lutcher-No. 2 North Vermilion winner, 2 p.m. Field 16.

Class 2A

Game 1: No. 1 Rosepine vs. No. 4 Mangham, 11:30 p.m. Field 13.

Game 2: No. 6 Sterlington vs. No. 2 Many, 11:30 p.m. Field 14.

Class

1A

Game 1: No. 4 South Cameron vs. No. 1 LaSalle, 9 a.m. Field 13.

Game 2: No. 3 East Beauregard vs. No. 2 Oak Grove, 9 a.m. Field 14.

Class B

Game 1: No. 1 Holden vs. No. 4 Anacoco, 9 a.m. Field 15.

Game 2: No. 6 Converse vs. No. 10 Standley, 9 a.m. Field 16.

Class C

Game 1: No. 1 Plainview vs. No. 5 Elizabeth, 9 a.m. Field 17.

Game 2: No. 3 Georgetown vs. No. 2 Maurepas, 9 a.m. Field 18.

Division I

Game 1: No. 8 McKinley-No. 1 Evangel Christian winner vs. No. 5 Dominican-No.4 St. Joseph’s winner, 11:30 a.m. Field 15.

Game 2: No. 6 Archbishop Chapelle-No. 3 John Curtis winner vs. No. 7 C.E. Byrd-No. 2 Mt. Carmel winner, 11:30 a.m. Field 16.

Division II

Game 1: No. 8 Ursuline Academy-No. 1 Parkview Baptist winner vs. No. 5 Academy of Our Lady-No. 4 Loyola Prep winner, 2 p.m. Field 19.

Game 2: No. 11 St. Thomas More-No. 3 E.D. White winner vs. No. 10 Cabrini-No. 2 Riverside Academy winner, 2 p.m. Field 20.

Division III

Game 1: No. 8 Opelousas Catholic-No. 1 Calvary Baptist winner vs. No. 5 Archbishop-No. 4 St. Charles winner, 2 p.m., Field 17.

Game 2: No. 6 St. Thomas Aquinas-No. 3 Holy Savior Menard winner vs. No. 7 Catholic-N.I.-No. 2 Notre Dame winner, 2 p.m. Field 18.

Division IV

Game 1: No. 1 Vermilion Catholic vs. No. 5 Centeral Catholic, 11:30 a.m. Field 19.

Game 2: No. 3 Cedar Creek vs. No. 2 Catholic-P.C., 11:30 a.m.

Division V

Game 1: No. 4 St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville vs. No. 1 Claiborne Christian, 9 a.m. Field 19.

Game 2: No. 3 Family Community vs. No. 2 Northside Christian, 9 a.m. Field 20